SBB Notre Dame Scrapbook B ca. 1896-1907.
1.75 linear feet
University of Notre Dame Archives Notre Dame, Indiana 46556 English.
Legal Status
Private
Access to university records in any format (paper, digital, photographic, or audiovisual) is governed by state and federal laws, University of Notre Dame policy, and the [University of Notre Dame Archives Access Guidelines ] and is subject to review under the supervision of the Head of the University Archives.
Permission to publish or publicly disseminate reproductions of any material obtained from the University Archives must be secured from the University Archives and any additional copyright owners prior to such use. Please see [Conditions Governing Reproduction and Use of Material] for additional information.
Preferred Citation
Notre Dame Scrapbook B (SBB), University of Notre Dame Archives (UNDA), Notre Dame, IN 46556
Scope and Content
This scrapbook contains studio portraits of students, faculty, and athletic teams (varsity and interhall).
University of Notre Dame.
University of Notre Dame -- Students -- Photographs.
University of Notre Dame -- Faculty -- Photographs.
University of Notre Dame -- Athletics -- Photographs.
University of Notre Dame -- Football -- Photographs.
University of Notre Dame -- Track -- Photographs.
University of Notre Dame -- Sports -- Photographs.
Related Material
-
[Notre Dame Scrapbook A ]
-
[Campus Views of the University of Notre Dame Scrapbooks ]
-
[Scrapbooks ]
GSBB Notre Dame Scrapbook B: Photographs
GSBB 1/01 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/1 c1901-1902
GSBB 1/01 Interhall Football Team - Corby Hall - Francis Brent, Wagner, Mulcrone, Henry Patterson, Neal Dempsey, Enrique Ruiz, Maypole, Frederick T. McKeon, Howard Diebold, Francis Woodruff, Healy, O'Corwin [?], Edward Reulbach, Enrique Canedo, Sherman 1902
GSBB 1/01 Garcia, with cap and gown c1902
GSBB 1/01 Wolf c1901-1902
GSBB 1/01 George T. Moxley c1902
GSBB 1/01 Interhall Football Team - Sorin Hall - Francis Petritz, McCullough, Byron Kanaley, Walter M. Daly, Lawrence Antoine, Fred J. Kasper, George F. Ziegler, Henry G. Hogan, Anton Stephan, Raymond Stephan, Daniel Dillon, Harold Davitt, Casey, Walter Gearin 1902
GSBB 1/01 Borja [Camilo and/or Victorino] c1902
GSBB 1/01 Murphy c1902
GSBB 1/02 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/2 c1903-1905
GSBB 1/02 Class of 1903, graduates in caps and gowns - J. Leonard Carrico, Frederick L. Baer, Edward C. Wurzer, Dominic K. O'Malley, Sweeney, Robert E. Lynch, MacDonough, Charles Gorman, Fahey, Wulff, Henry (Harry) Crumley, Patrick W. O'Grady, John H. Neeson, Francis J. Barry, Victor Arana, Francis Petriz 1903
GSBB 1/02 Virgilio N. Rayneri c1905
GSBB 1/02 Best [Arthur or Louis] [2 photos] c1903
GSBB 1/02 Riley c1903
GSBB 1/02 Mulcrone c1903
GSBB 1/02 Fack c1903
GSBB 1/02 DeLone [Joseph?] c1903
GSBB 1/02 B. Daly [Bernard M. or Byrne] c1903
GSBB 1/02 Kenneth Casparis c1903
GSBB 1/03 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/3 c1903
GSBB 1/03 Interhall Football Team - Carroll Hall - Fareger, Burwell O. Leftwich, Cook [Jay A.?], Kuhn [Ferdinand?], Milton H. Wallerstein, George W. Kreer, Welch, H. Fox, Daniel T. Kelly, Captain Joseph B. Morrison Jr., Victor J. Hearn, Krier, William A. McKearney, Charles Joy; [There are 14 names listed, but only 13 players in photo] 1903
GSBB 1/03 Thompson c1903
GSBB 1/03 Staples [Eugene Douglas?] c1903
GSBB 1/03 Interhall Football Team - Corby Hall - Francis Lonergan, Charles Kane, William J. Winter, Healy, Flaherty, William A. Draper, Henry J. Geoghegan, Robert Bracken, Herman, Wagner, Shirley Fleming, Charles Cullinan, Henry Patterson, Ralph Lally, Charles Winter, Sherman, Howard Diebold, F. Lorney [?] 1903
GSBB 1/03 Grogan [James Groggin?] c1903
GSBB 1/03 Francis Woodruff 1903
GSBB 1/04 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/4 c1900-1903
GSBB 1/04 Frederick McKeon, CSC c1903
GSBB 1/04 Neal Dempsey c1903
GSBB 1/04 Shirley Fleming c1903
GSBB 1/04 Albert L. Krug, in cap and gown c1902
GSBB 1/04 Trevino c1903
GSBB 1/04 Florencio Cano c1902-1903
GSBB 1/04 Raymond Gatens c1901-1902
GSBB 1/04 F. Murphy c1903
GSBB 1/04 Strong c1903
GSBB 1/04 Hennessy, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/04 Alvah C. Bosworth c1903
GSBB 1/04 Staples [Merrill or Weyman?] c1900
GSBB 1/04 F. Murphy c1903
GSBB 1/04 Track - Eugene Douglas Staples c1900
GSBB 1/04 King [Charles?] c1903
GSBB 1/04 Grogan [James Groggin?] c1903
GSBB 1/04 Gavagan, Pharmacy [Edward Gavigan?] c1903
GSBB 1/05 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/5 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/05 Samuel Guerra c1903
GSBB 1/05 Charles Cullinan c1903
GSBB 1/05 Eugene Douglas Staples and Walter Gearin c1903
GSBB 1/05 George Nyere and Myers [Cyrus?] c1903
GSBB 1/05 George Nyere c1904
GSBB 1/05 Hostilio Boscowitz [2 photos] c1903
GSBB 1/05 Moran [2 photos] c1903
GSBB 1/05 Track - Walter Gearin c1903
GSBB 1/05 Edward Schwab c1903
GSBB 1/05 Villanueva c1903
GSBB 1/05 Nieto [Francisco?] c1903
GSBB 1/05 Madrano [Madero?] c1903
GSBB 1/05 Anthony Stopper c1903
GSBB 1/06 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/6 c1902-1905
GSBB 1/06 Moore [Henry?] c1903
GSBB 1/06 Thompson c1903
GSBB 1/06 Fernandez [Jose?] c1902
GSBB 1/06 Arthur Funk c1903
GSBB 1/06 Vitus Jones, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/06 John Voight, Biology c1905
GSBB 1/06 Scott c1903
GSBB 1/06 Raymond Gatens c1903
GSBB 1/06 Hurst [Roscoe?] c1903
GSBB 1/06 William A. Shea c1903
GSBB 1/06 Brother Hilarion, CSC c1903
GSBB 1/06 Muriel c1903
GSBB 1/06 Myers [Cyrus?] c1903
GSBB 1/07 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/7 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/07 Casparis [William?] and Raymond Gatens c1903
GSBB 1/07 Raymond Gatens c1903
GSBB 1/07 Hostilio Boscowitz c1903
GSBB 1/07 Dunn c1903
GSBB 1/07 Riley and Thompson c1903
GSBB 1/07 Fack [Fred?] c1903
GSBB 1/07 Albert Kotte c1903
GSBB 1/07 Louis DeLone c1903
GSBB 1/07 Green [William?], in cap and gown c1904
GSBB 1/07 George F. Ziegler, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/07 Frederick Baer, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/07 Patrick Malloy c1903
GSBB 1/07 Rev. John F. DeGroote, CSC c1903
GSBB 1/07 Rev. Moerich [?] c1903
GSBB 1/08 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/8 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/08 Robert Hanley [2 photos] c1903
GSBB 1/08 Francis (Frank) Shaughnessy [2 photos, one with cap and gown] c1903?
GSBB 1/08 Barry c1903
GSBB 1/08 Farabaugh [Gallitzen?] c1904
GSBB 1/08 Professor William C. Kegler, Class of 1899 [2 photos] c1903
GSBB 1/08 Raymond Stephan, Law [2 photos, one with cap and gown] c1903
GSBB 1/08 Albert Kotte and Enrique Canedo c1903
GSBB 1/08 Matthew J. Walsh, CSC c1903
GSBB 1/08 Burke [Francis?], Law, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/08 Dubbs [John W.?], Law, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/08 Edward Schwab, in cap and gown c1903
GSBB 1/08 "Harry Hooligan" Wagner, in costume as a clown c1903
GSBB 1/08 Louis Wagner c1903
GSBB 1/08 E. Green [Edward or Erie] c1903
GSBB 1/08 Football Players - Nicholas (Nick) Furlong and Patrick Beacom c1904
GSBB 1/08 Robert Hanley, Professor John G. Ewing, and Patrick J. McDonough, in caps and gowns 1903
GSBB 1/08 O'Connor [Charles J.?], wearing cowboy hat c1903
GSBB 1/09 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/9 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/09 Charles Winter c1903
GSBB 1/09 August Winter c1903
GSBB 1/09 William Winter c1903
GSBB 1/09 William Gardiner c1903
GSBB 1/09 William Gardiner, Ernest Hammer, Thomas Hammer, and Edward Hammer, all of New York c1903
GSBB 1/09 Battles [Batlle?] c1903
GSBB 1/09 Joseph Burke, CSC c1904
GSBB 1/09 R. White [Robert L.?] and Parish [Varnum?] c1903
GSBB 1/09 Joseph P. O'Reilly and Frank W. Harbin c1903
GSBB 1/09 William E. Perce c1903
GSBB 1/09 Pahliman c1903
GSBB 1/09 O'Brien c1903
GSBB 1/09 E. Davis, CSC [Earl or Ernest] c1904
GSBB 1/09 Miller (Carroll Hall Resident 1903-1904) c1903
GSBB 1/09 Thomas P. Irving, CSC c1903
GSBB 1/09 George J. MacNamara (McNamara), William Wimberg, Thomas Irving, E. Davis [Ernest A.?], Joseph Burke, all CSC c1904
GSBB 1/09 George J. MacNamara (McNamara), CSC c1904
GSBB 1/09 McDermott [George?] c1903
GSBB 1/09 Thomas Toner, Law c1904
GSBB 1/09 Robert Kasper c1903
GSBB 1/10 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/10 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/10 Interhall Football Team - Sorin Hall - Thomas L.K. Donnelly, Robert Kasper, Lawrence Antoine, Edward Reulbach, Henry (Harry) Zolper, Enrique Canedo, Francis Barry, Casey, O'Neil, J. O'Corwin [?], Daniel Dillon, Henry G. Hogan, John M. Quinlan, Daniel J. O'Connor, Leo G. Dwan, Bernard S. Fahey 1903
GSBB 1/10 Manuel F. del Valle c1903
GSBB 1/10 William Wimberg, CSC c1903
GSBB 1/10 Lawrence McCabe c1903
GSBB 1/10 Maurice Griffin c1904
GSBB 1/10 G. Gonnley [?] c1904
GSBB 1/10 Ernest Hammer c1904
GSBB 1/10 James Record, in cap and gown c1904
GSBB 1/10 Louis Fetherston c1904
GSBB 1/10 Benjamin Riesner, Edwin McDonald, Henry Hughes, all of Houston, Texas c1904
GSBB 1/10 Walter M. Daly c1904
GSBB 1/11 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/11 c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Ernest Hammer c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Thomas D. Lyons c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Byron Kanaley c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Joseph J. Meyers, Law c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Robert E. Proctor c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Stephen F. Riordan c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Rev. Michael J. Shea, co-author of the Notre Dame Victory March c1904
GSBB 1/11 Brownson Hall Interhall Basketball Team - University Champions - Edward McDermott, Francis J. Pryor, Matthew Kenefick, McDermott, Benedict Medley, Richard Gray, G. Brennan, Joseph P. O'Reilly 1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Lawrence McCabe (Carroll Hall Resident 1903-1904) c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of John M. Quinlan c1904
GSBB 1/11 Portrait of Joseph Burke, CSC c1904
GSBB 1/12 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/12 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/12 Interhall Basketball Team - Corby Hall - Albert Kotte, Louis Wagner, William J. Winter, Devine, Herman, Henry J. Geoghegan 1904
GSBB 1/12 Rev. Father Corbett, CSC c1904
GSBB 1/12 John Gallart c1904
GSBB 1/12 Fred J. Kasper c1904
GSBB 1/12 Alexander McFarland c1904
GSBB 1/12 Thomas (Tom) Roberts and Godfrey Roberts, Minims in Military Uniform c1904
GSBB 1/12 Nicholas (Nick) Furlong, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/12 John Voight c1904
GSBB 1/12 Professor Edward J. Maurus c1904
GSBB 1/12 William Gardiner c1903
GSBB 1/13 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/13 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/13 Albert Munsch, Pharmacy, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Dugne, Minim, Confirmation?, in uniform 1904/0512
GSBB 1/13 Ladislaus A. Kolupa, Pharmacy, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Anton Stephan, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Harry (Henry) Zolper, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Arthur Steiner c1904
GSBB 1/13 Laughran [Francis?] c1904
GSBB 1/13 Paul Lyman (Brownson Hall Resident 1902-1903) c1903
GSBB 1/13 Ignacio Lomelin c1904
GSBB 1/13 Thomas L.K. Donnelly, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Benjamin R. Enriquez c1904
GSBB 1/13 Professor John G. Ewing c1904
GSBB 1/13 William Gardiner c1903
GSBB 1/13 T. Lally [?] (Brownson Hall Resident 1902-1903) c1904
GSBB 1/13 Rev. George E. Gormley, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Rev. Michael J. Shea, co-author of the Notre Dame Victory March c1904
GSBB 1/13 John D. Quinn c1904
GSBB 1/13 Clarence J. DuBrul c1904
GSBB 1/13 Daniel C. Dillon, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/13 Herman C.R. Piper c1904
GSBB 1/14 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/14 c1903-1904
GSBB 1/14 J. Roche [?] (Corby Hall Resident 1903-1904) c1903
GSBB 1/14 Walter M. Daly, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/14 Jones c1904
GSBB 1/14 Casey, Pharmacy, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/14 Norman Roche [Roach] c1904
GSBB 1/14 Gallitzen Farabaugh, in cap and gown c1904
GSBB 1/14 Pharmacy Class of 1904, graduates in caps and gowns - Albert A. Munsch, Francis X. Munsch, Ladislaus A. Kolupa, Louis J. Steinkohl, Professor Robert L. Green, Casey 1904
GSBB 1/14 Track Team [Interhall?] - Henry (Harry) Zolper, Thomas A. Toner, Edwin McDonald, A. Philan, Fred J. Kasper, John J. O'Conner, Cullinan 1904
GSBB 1/15 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/15 c1904
GSBB 1/15 Track Team? Rowing Crew? [Interhall?] - Fred Nieger, Murphy, Dan O'Conner, Leo G. Dwan, Enrique Canedo, Albert Kotte, Arthur Funk c1904
GSBB 1/15 Law Class of 1904, graduates in caps and gowns - Thomas A. Quinlan, John I. O'Phelan, Thomas A. Toner, John J. Meyers, Eugene J. O'Conner, Harry G. Hogan, George L. Nyere, Robert E. Proctor, Francis Duqette, Frank Lonergan, Dean Hoynes, Nicholas (Nick) R. Furlong, Francis McKeever, Francis Conboy c1904
GSBB 1/15 Thomas D. Lyons c1904
GSBB 1/15 Rush [Eugene?] c1904
GSBB 1/15 Harry Hogan, Law c1904
GSBB 1/16 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 1/16 c1902-1906
GSBB 1/16 Track Team - Louis M. Fetherston, Daley, John J. Scales, Patrick A. Beacom, Holland, Brennan, Robert L. Bracken, Rev. George E. Gormley, Daley, Nathan Silver, William A. Draper, Murphy, Welch, Keefe [see GBBY 45F/5673 for copy neg] 1904
GSBB 1/16 Charles R. Finner c1904
GSBB 1/16 Louis J. Steinkohl, Pharmacy, in cap and gown 1904
GSBB 1/16 Patrick J. McDonough, Editor of Scholastic 1903-1904 c1903
GSBB 1/16 Engineering Class of 1904, graduates in caps and gowns - Thomas L.K. Donnelly, Garza, Arthur Steiner, John D. Quinn, Benjamin R. Enriquez, Charles P. Kahler, Professor Martin J. McCue, Golper, Anton C. Stephan 1904
GSBB 1/16 Herbert, CSC c1904
GSBB 1/16 Joseph (Joe) Boyle, CSC, and Edward P. Finnegan, CSC c1902-1906
GSBB 2/01 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/1 c1904
GSBB 2/01 Rowing/Crew Team - Canedo, Martin Oberle, Patricio Sanz, G. Crellan, John Leo Coontz 1904
GSBB 2/01 Charles Rush, Minim, in military uniform c1904
GSBB 2/01 Brother Basil, CSC c1904
GSBB 2/01 [Carey?], Minim, in military uniform c1904
GSBB 2/01 First Communion Candidates [male and female], Sacred Heart Parish, in front of Grotto [copy neg in GNEG] 1904
GSBB 2/01 Professor John Lane O'Connor, as Hamlet [2 photos] c1904
GSBB 2/02 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/2 c1901-1902
GSBB 2/02 Team [Interhall Track?] - Daly, [Dean?], O'Malley, Fansler, Cullinian, Wilson, Emerson, [McWeeny?] c1902
GSBB 2/02 Albert Fortin, in cap and gown c1902
GSBB 2/02 Burt W. Thorp c1902
GSBB 2/02 Baseball Team - Walsh, Bergan, John W. Eggeman, William J. O'Connor, John Farley, James Duggan, Campbell, Robert Lynch, Harry Hogan, Philip O'Neill, Matthew Donahue, William Fleet, James Morgan, Ryan [copy neg is GBBY 45F/5458] 1901
GSBB 2/02 Brogan [Anthony J.?] c1902
GSBB 2/02 M. Hughes c1902
GSBB 2/02 Walsh c1902
GSBB 2/02 Francis J. Sturla c1902
GSBB 2/02 Maher c1902
GSBB 2/03 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/3 c1899-1906
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Arthur Steiner c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - William (Bill) Draper c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Tom Healy c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Henry (Fuzzy) McGlew c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Frank Shaughnessy [identified as O'Shaughnessy; see GATH mc 2/03] c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Mike Fansler c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - George Nyere c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Patrick Beacom c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Trainer - T.E. Holland, wearing a Suit and a Baseball Hat c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Louis "Red" Salmon c1903
GSBB 2/03 Manager of Athletics - Bryne M. Daly c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Clarence Sheehan c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Frank "Happy" Lonergan c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Edward A. Conway c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Dick "Smoush" Donovan c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Nate Silver c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Nicholas (Nick) Furlong c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Ed McDermott c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - John O'Phelan c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Larry McNerny c1903
GSBB 2/03 Football Player - Joe (Jepers) Cullinan c1903
GSBB 2/04 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/4 c1900
GSBB 2/04 Religious procession with priests and nuns [not Notre Dame; Mother Annunciata General's Funeral?] c1900
GSBB 2/04 Wake [Mother Annunciata General's Funeral?] c1900
GSBB 2/04 Religious procession outside a church [not Notre Dame; Mother Annunciata General's Funeral?] c1900
GSBB 2/04 Liturgy/Mass [not Notre Dame; Mother Annunciata General's Funeral? c1900
GSBB 2/04 Mother Annunciata General's gravesite c1900
GSBB 2/05 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/5 c1898-1900
GSBB 2/05 Class of 1900, graduates in caps and gowns - George A. Senrich, Dwyer [Vincent D.?], John A.B. Shields, Matthew Long, Patrick J. Dwan, Norwood R. Gibson, George Stuhlfauth, John M. Byrne, Anthony F. Dorley, Hugh S. Gallagher, James H. McGinnis, John W. Forbing, William D. Furry, and Charles H. Nies 1900
GSBB 2/05 Roll Call of Gallant Maine Boys at the Barracks, Key West, Florida, Washington's Birthday, after the explosion of the Maine on February 15, 1898, Crew of 360 of which 266 Perished, L. Moriniere Saved 1898/0222
GSBB 2/05 Robert Hanley c1900
GSBB 2/05 Father Mohan c1900
GSBB 2/05 M. Hughes c1900
GSBB 2/05 William A. Guilfoyle c1900
GSBB 2/05 Murphy, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 2/05 James D. Barry, Francis J. Barry, and unidentified c1900
GSBB 2/06 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/6 c1899-1904
GSBB 2/06 Graduates in Caps and Gowns - Norwood R. Gibson, John W. Forbing, Professor L.V.S. Stanislaus, George A. Senrich, Sullivan [Jeremiah?] c1900
GSBB 2/06 Brown c1900
GSBB 2/06 Meyers [John J.?] and Timothy Crimmins c1900
GSBB 2/06 John L. Lamprey, in military uniform c1899-1904
GSBB 2/06 "Three Skivers" - Kelley, Cooney, Riley c1900
GSBB 2/06 Professor Francis X. Carmody, Hayes, Regan, and McInerny, all in tuxedos c1900
GSBB 2/06 George W. Kuppler, Alfred J. DuPerier, O'Shaughnessy, Professor Francis Carmody, F. Gilbert, O'Brien c1900
GSBB 2/06 Baseball Player - Angus D. McDonald c1900
GSBB 2/06 Football Player - Ernest C. Duncan c1899
GSBB 2/06 Baseball Player - Norwood R. Gibson [2 Photos] c1900
GSBB 2/06 Track - Bicyclist - George A. Gaffney [2 photos] c1900
GSBB 2/06 Football Player - Bouza c1900
GSBB 2/06 Thomas A. Medley c1899
GSBB 2/06 James E. Laden c1900
GSBB 2/07 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/7 c1900-1907
GSBB 2/07 George Stuhlfath c1900
GSBB 2/07 Raymond G. O'Malley c1900
GSBB 2/07 Neal E. Dempsey c1900
GSBB 2/07 J. Lynch [John Joseph?], Minim c1900
GSBB 2/07 Rev. Father Crumley [Thomas A.?] c1900
GSBB 2/07 Professor James J. McLaughlin Jr. c1900
GSBB 2/07 A. Donnel c1900
GSBB 2/07 George A. Wilde, Minim, in military uniform c1900
GSBB 2/07 Jose Porfirio Gallart, Minim, in military uniform c1900
GSBB 2/07 Francis B. Hughes, Law c1903
GSBB 2/07 Francis J.M. Petritz c1900
GSBB 2/07 Corcuera [Javier Loizaga or Juan Loizaga] and Henry Otto Canedo c1906-1907
GSBB 2/07 Father Crumley, Father Cavanaugh, Patrick J. Dwan, Hugh S. Gallagher, Long c1900
GSBB 2/07 Anton C. Stephan c1904
GSBB 2/07 Miguel L. Beltran and unidentified [his brother?] c1900
GSBB 2/07 William H. Tierney, in cap and gown c1901
GSBB 2/07 J. Usera [Julio J.?], Minim c1904
GSBB 2/07 Earl B. Warder c1900
GSBB 2/07 O. DuBrul [Davilla?] c1900
GSBB 2/07 William I. Manier and John Neeson c1903
GSBB 2/07 Ernest C. Duncan c1900
GSBB 2/07 Dinnen, Collins, Crumley [Henry V.?], and unidentified c1900
GSBB 2/08 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/8 c1900-1904
GSBB 2/08 Robert Clark c1900
GSBB 2/08 Ziegler [Harry J. Zeigler?] c1900
GSBB 2/08 Professor Austin O'Malley [2 photos] c1900
GSBB 2/08 John L. Lamprey c1900
GSBB 2/08 John Lambert Weist, Minim, dressed as a woman [for a play?] (Carroll Hall Resident 1904-1905) [2 photos] c1904
GSBB 2/08 Monahan [William P.?] c1900
GSBB 2/08 Joseph Haefner and Kasper [Robert?] c1900
GSBB 2/08 Frederick L. Baer c1900
GSBB 2/08 John Neeson c1900
GSBB 2/08 Rev. Father Almstead c1900
GSBB 2/08 Patrick J. Dwan, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 2/08 Professor Francis Ackerman c1900
GSBB 2/08 J. Currey [John P.?] c1900
GSBB 2/08 William (Bill) P. Higgins c1900
GSBB 2/09 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/9 c1900
GSBB 2/09 Enrique O. Canedo c1900
GSBB 2/09 Corcuera [Javier Loizaga or Juan Loizaga] c1900
GSBB 2/09 Guerra [Enrique?] c1900
GSBB 2/09 Francis J.M. Petritz and Ziegler [Harry J. Zeigler?] c1900
GSBB 2/09 Raymond V. Stephan c1900
GSBB 2/09 Riley c1900
GSBB 2/09 Kinney c1900
GSBB 2/09 Unidentified Minim, in military uniform c1900
GSBB 2/09 Grogan [James Groggin?] c1900
GSBB 2/09 A. McDonald [Alexander?] c1900
GSBB 2/09 Natt McDougall c1900
GSBB 2/09 Charles Leo O'Donnell c1900
GSBB 2/09 Jose Mendoza c1900
GSBB 2/09 John W. Forbing, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 2/09 Group of Students, includes Enrique Canedo, Ignacio Canedo, and Marino c1900
GSBB 2/09 Philip Lindemann c1900
GSBB 2/09 Homer A. Plumkard, Minim, in military uniform c1900
GSBB 2/09 Thomas J. McMahon and Matthew Long c1900
GSBB 2/10 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/10 c1900
GSBB 2/10 Father John F. DeGroote, CSC c1900
GSBB 2/10 Murray [Thomas J.?] c1900
GSBB 2/10 William I. Manier c1900
GSBB 2/10 Thomas E. Noonan c1900
GSBB 2/10 Maher [2 photos] c1900
GSBB 2/10 E. Brown c1900
GSBB 2/10 Anton C. Stephan c1900
GSBB 2/10 Ralph J. Ellwanger c1900
GSBB 2/10 Carl M. Stuckey c1900
GSBB 2/10 Francis J.M. Petritz c1900
GSBB 2/10 William A. Shea c1900
GSBB 2/10 John Lambert Weist, Minim c1900
GSBB 2/10 John W. Forbing c1900
GSBB 2/10 Henry Crumley with three other students c1900
GSBB 2/10 Thomas J. McMahon c1900
GSBB 2/11 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/11 c1900
GSBB 2/11 Collins c1900
GSBB 2/11 Jesus L. Rangel c1900
GSBB 2/11 Charles Leffingwell and unidentified c1900
GSBB 2/11 James E. Morgan c1900
GSBB 2/11 Group of students, includes Mulcrone [Charles J.?], Taylor [Bryan M.?], Hayes, Healy, Henry Crumley c1900
GSBB 2/11 Joseph Haefner c1900
GSBB 2/11 Martin V. Monarch and Charles Leffingwell c1900
GSBB 2/11 Barry c1900
GSBB 2/11 Kolk and Raymond V. Stephan c1900
GSBB 2/11 Emerson c1900
GSBB 2/11 John J. Svensden c1900
GSBB 2/11 Delany [Eugene A. Delaney?] c1900
GSBB 2/11 Francis J. Dwyer c1900
GSBB 2/11 Benson c1900
GSBB 2/11 Lyle [Lynn Hastings?], Minim, in military uniform c1900
GSBB 2/11 Professor Francis X. Carmody, in tuxedo c1900
GSBB 2/11 Curran c1900
GSBB 2/11 Crepau c1900
GSBB 2/12 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/12 c1900
GSBB 2/12 Lavilla c1900
GSBB 2/12 Edward J. Maurus c1900
GSBB 2/12 Father Clarke c1900
GSBB 2/12 John F. Fennessey c1900
GSBB 2/12 Father Just c1900
GSBB 2/12 Group of students - James E. Morgan, Thomas E. Noonan, Murray [Thomas J.?], unidentified c1900
GSBB 2/12 Professor Francis X. Carmody c1900
GSBB 2/12 Group of students - Guerra [Enrique?], Jose Mendoza, and unidentified c1900
GSBB 2/12 Albert C. Fortin c1900
GSBB 2/12 Francis B. Cornell c1900
GSBB 2/12 Marino c1900
GSBB 2/12 Maher [William H. Nelson?] c1900
GSBB 2/12 Fernandez [Bernardo?] c1900
GSBB 2/12 Paul J. Regan c1900
GSBB 2/13 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/13 c1900
GSBB 2/13 Savoy, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 2/13 Sheila? c1900
GSBB 2/13 Sullivan c1900
GSBB 2/13 Campbell, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 2/13 Hayes c1900
GSBB 2/13 George H. Bohner [2 photos] c1900
GSBB 2/13 Peter J. Wynne c1900
GSBB 2/13 Barry c1900
GSBB 2/13 Dwyer [Vincent D.?] c1900
GSBB 2/13 William K. Gibson, Minim, in military uniform c1900
GSBB 2/13 William J. O'Connor c1900
GSBB 2/13 John M. Byrne c1900
GSBB 2/14 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/14 c1900
GSBB 2/14 William D. Furry c1900
GSBB 2/14 Graduates in caps and gowns - Unidentified, Kelley, George J. Lins, and Professor L.V.S. Stanislaus c1900
GSBB 2/14 Lilly [John M.?] c1900
GSBB 2/14 Patrick McDonough c1900
GSBB 2/14 Brown c1900
GSBB 2/14 White c1900
GSBB 2/14 Leo Joseph Heiser c1900
GSBB 2/14 John P. O'Hara c1900
GSBB 2/14 Lattimore c1900
GSBB 2/14 Schwab [Francis C.?] c1900
GSBB 2/14 George W. Burkitt c1900
GSBB 2/14 Brogan [Anthony J.?] c1900
GSBB 2/14 Francis F. Dukette c1900
GSBB 2/14 Stanford c1900
GSBB 2/15 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/15 c1896-1902
GSBB 2/15 Theater Production of "Richelieu" - Francis W. Barton, John G. Mott, Peter Kuntz, and Joseph A. Marmon 1896/06
GSBB 2/15 Football Player - John W. Eggeman [2 photos] c1897-1899
GSBB 2/15 Powers and Corcoran c1900
GSBB 2/15 Frank Winter c1898-1901
GSBB 2/15 Powers c1900
GSBB 2/15 Donahue c1900
GSBB 2/15 Track Member - Frank Steele c1900-1902
GSBB 2/15 Henry (Harry) Crumley c1900
GSBB 2/15 Corcoran c1900
GSBB 2/15 Football Player - John Farley 1900
GSBB 2/16 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 2/16 c1896-1900
GSBB 2/16 Group of students sitting outside - John H. Shillington, Charles B. Bryan, Murphy, Arthur W. Stace, Fagan, Cavanaugh, Cirr, Edward E. Brennan, Joseph A. Marmon, Prestin, George P. McCarrick, Father William Moloney, Kuritz, John G. Mott, Francis W. Barton c1896-1897
GSBB 2/16 A. McDonald [Alexander?] c1900
GSBB 2/16 DeKone [Rolland Ducomb?] c1900
GSBB 2/16 John J.E. Wertin c1900
GSBB 2/16 Wolfe c1900
GSBB 2/16 Frederick T. McKeon, CSC c1900
GSBB 2/16 Barry c1900
GSBB 2/16 Professor Austin O'Malley c1900
GSBB 2/16 Przybysz c1900
GSBB 2/16 Brown c1900
GSBB 2/16 Louis DeLone c1900
GSBB 2/16 Edward J. Maurus c1900
GSBB 2/16 Langley [Fred?] c1900
GSBB 2/16 Timothy Crimmins c1900
GSBB 2/16 Earl B. Warder c1900
GSBB 2/16 Byron V. Kanaley c1900
GSBB 3/01 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/1 c1899-1901
GSBB 3/01 Track Team [Interhall?], includes John L. Corley, Butler [Philip V.?], Earl B. Warder c1899-1900
GSBB 3/01 McDonough c1899-1900
GSBB 3/01 Gallagher c1899-1900
GSBB 3/01 Track Team Members - Peter E. Kearney, Murphy [Thomas J. and John F.], Ralph Glynn c1900
GSBB 3/01 Baseball Player - James Morgan c1900-1901
GSBB 3/01 Interhall Track Member - Bouza c1899-1900
GSBB 3/01 Max Fleischer c1900-1901
GSBB 3/01 Kupert, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 3/01 Thomas L.K. Donneley c1899-1900
GSBB 3/01 Debating (Debate) Team, Victors over Butler College, Indianapolis - Kuper, Barry, Byron V. Kanaley, Father Crumley c1899-1900
GSBB 3/02 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/2 c1900-1901
GSBB 3/02 Track Team [Interhall?] - Albert C. Fortin, Fox, Krost [Robert A.?], Joseph W. Kenney, William A. Shea, O'Malley [Dominic K.?] c1900-1901
GSBB 3/02 Law Class of 1901, graduates in caps and gowns, includes Philip B. O'Neil, George H. Bohner, William A. McInerny, Albert C. Fortin, Lawrence S. Highstone, Professor Arthur L. Hubbard, Professor William J. Hoynes, Barry, Professor Timothy E. Howard, and John P. Curry 1901
GSBB 3/03 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/3 c1899-1902
GSBB 3/03 Track Team [Interhall?], includes Thoams E. Nonnan, Murray [Thomas J.?], Ziegler?, DuBrul [Davilla?] c1900
GSBB 3/03 Vincent B. Welker, in cap and gown c1901
GSBB 3/03 George W. Burkitt c1900
GSBB 3/03 George H. Bohner, in cap and gown c1901
GSBB 3/03 John P. Curry, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 3/03 Louis DeLone c1900
GSBB 3/03 Emerson [Ritchie J.?] c1900
GSBB 3/03 Edward F. Hay c1900
GSBB 3/03 Track - Martin B. Herbert c1898-1902
GSBB 3/04 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/4 c1900-1901
GSBB 3/04 John D. Carmody c1900
GSBB 3/04 Gabriel J. Madero c1900
GSBB 3/04 George T. Moxley c1900
GSBB 3/04 Fahey [Joseph A.?] c1900
GSBB 3/04 Diebold c1900
GSBB 3/04 Philip "Oldie" Lindemann c1900
GSBB 3/04 F. Kooper c1900
GSBB 3/04 Hernandez c1900
GSBB 3/04 Benjamin Madero c1900
GSBB 3/04 Daniel H. Madero c1900
GSBB 3/04 Raul M.H. Madero c1900
GSBB 3/04 Bradley c1900
GSBB 3/04 Francis J. Gilmartin c1900
GSBB 3/04 Schmidt c1900
GSBB 3/04 Robert A. Kasper c1900
GSBB 3/04 Maximo c1900
GSBB 3/04 Francis J.M. Petritz c1900
GSBB 3/04 Julio E. Madero c1900
GSBB 3/04 Charles E. Rush c1900
GSBB 3/04 Carney c1900
GSBB 3/04 Laughlan c1900
GSBB 3/04 Fred J. Kasper c1900
GSBB 3/04 Track Team - Butler [Philip V.?], Murphy, Moulton, John W. Eggeman, Joseph J. Sullivan, Ralph Glenn, Crumley, Harry Hoover, William Uffendell, Eugene Douglas Staples, Franklin Steele, Peter E. Kearney, Patrick J. Corcoran, Martin B. Herbert, Walter Gearin, Alfred J. Richon, Harley Kirby 1901
GSBB 3/04 George J. Hanhauser, in cap and gown c1901
GSBB 3/04 Fred R. Fack c1900
GSBB 3/04 Koehour c1900
GSBB 3/05 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/5 c1900-1901
GSBB 3/05 Debating (Debate) Team, Victors over Oberlin College - Griffin, Gallitzen Farabough, Thomas D. Lyons, Steele [Sherman?], Byron V. Kanaley 1904
GSBB 3/05 Pharmacy Class of 1904, graduates in caps and gowns - Albert A. Munsch, Francis X. Munsch, Ladislaus A. Kolupa, Louis J. Steinkohl, Professor Robert Lee Green, Mcasey 1904
GSBB 3/06 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/6 c1900-1903
GSBB 3/06 Track Team [Interhall?] - Albert C. Fortin, Fleischmann, Patrick W. O'Grady, Mulcrone, Krost [Robert A.?], William A. Shea, Fred J. Kasper c1900
GSBB 3/06 Francis C. Brent c1900
GSBB 3/06 William A. Shea c1900
GSBB 3/06 James H. Sisk c1900
GSBB 3/06 Interhall Track Team [Corby or Carroll Hall], includes Harold H. Davitt, Francis C. Brent, Corbett, Ziegler, Robert Kasper, and DuBrul [Davilla?] c1900-1903
GSBB 3/06 Albert L. Krug c1900
GSBB 3/06 Wolfe c1900
GSBB 3/07 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/7 c1900
GSBB 3/07 Track Team [Interhall?] - Francis J.M. Petritz, Joseph Kinney?, George J. Lins, Butler [Philip V.?], Albert L. Krug, Earl B. Warder [see GBBY 45F/4670 for copy neg] c1900
GSBB 3/07 Bill Higgins c1900
GSBB 3/07 Joseph R. Carlton c1900
GSBB 3/07 John H. Neesan (Class of 1903) c1900
GSBB 3/07 Track Team [Interhall?], includes Ignacio Canedo and Enrique Canedo c1900
GSBB 3/07 Gibbons c1900
GSBB 3/07 Barry c1900
GSBB 3/07 Rosado [Jose E.?] c1900
GSBB 3/08 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/8 c1900-1901
GSBB 3/08 Mullen [John I.?] c1900
GSBB 3/08 Murphy c1900
GSBB 3/08 Murphy c1900
GSBB 3/08 O'Brien, in cap and gown c1900
GSBB 3/08 Father Peter J. Franciscus, CSC c1900
GSBB 3/08 Two students in cowboy hats c1900
GSBB 3/08 Kentuckians - Michael L. Sims, George D. Robertson, Thomas W. Sims, Benedict F. Medley, J. Hugh Ropier c1902-1903
GSBB 3/08 Debating (Debate) Team - Byron V. Kanaley, John L. Corley, John P. O'Hara, Father Crumley c1900
GSBB 3/08 Team [Swimming? Track? Interhall?], includes Villanueva and Rosado [Alanzo F.?] c1900
GSBB 3/08 Joseph (Joe) Sullivan c1900
GSBB 3/08 Jesus L. Rangel c1900
GSBB 3/09 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/9 c1900-1903
GSBB 3/09 Interhall Track Team [Corby or Carroll Hall] - Francis C. Brent, James L. Doar (died April 1905), George T. Moxley, Barry, Thompson, Mulcrone, Dempsey c1900
GSBB 3/09 William I. Manier c1900
GSBB 3/09 Harry (Henry) C. Garland c1900
GSBB 3/09 John B. Mooney (Brownson Hall Resident 1902-1903) c1900
GSBB 3/09 Interhall Track Team - Sorin Hall - Burke, Stephan, George J. Lins, Henry S. Fink, Francis Petritz, Ziegler, Emerson [Ritchie J.?], Albert L. Krug c1900
GSBB 3/09 Francis X. Joerger c1900-1903
GSBB 3/09 J. Hugh Rapier c1901-1903
GSBB 3/09 Michael L. Simms c1902-1903
GSBB 3/09 Ignacio F. Lomelin c1900
GSBB 3/10 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/10 c1900
GSBB 3/10 Team [Track? Rowing? Interhall?] - Florencio Cano, Virgilio N. Rayneri, Eugenio P. A. Rayneri, Richard A. Trevino, unidentified, Manuel L. Portillo, and Camilo Borja c1900
GSBB 3/10 O'Connor c1900
GSBB 3/10 Robert E. Hanley c1900
GSBB 3/10 Kelly c1900
GSBB 3/10 Track Team [Interhall?] - Albert C. Fortin, Fausler?, John J.E. Wertin, Patrick W. O'Grady, Fred Kasper, Krost [Robert A.?], Daniel Dillon, Henry McGlew c1900
GSBB 3/10 Charles Leo O'Donnell c1900
GSBB 3/10 Raymond S. Gatens c1900
GSBB 3/10 Welch c1900
GSBB 3/10 Francis D. Latimer c1900
GSBB 3/11 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/11 c1900-1902
GSBB 3/11 Interhall Track Team [Corby or Carroll Hall], includes Butler [Philip V.?], Robert Kasper, Best c1900
GSBB 3/11 Robert J. Sweeney c1903
GSBB 3/11 John H. Neeson of Philadelphia, Class of 1903 c1900
GSBB 3/11 James L. Markey (Carroll Hall Resident 1901-1902) c1901
GSBB 3/11 Law Class of 1902, graduates in caps and gowns - Peter P. McElligott, Joseph C. Kinney, Clement C. Mitchell, Joseph J. Sullivan, Collins [Daniel E.?], Fred W. Meyer, Pick [John B.F. and unidentified], John T. McGowan, Timothy Crimmins, George H. Kelly, William H. Cameron, Professor Daniel P. Murphy, Professor Arthur Hubbard, John L. Corley, Dean William Hoynes, Honorable Lucius Hubbard, Honorable Frank E. Hering, Honorable Timothy E. Howard, John P. Curry, Oscar Lippman, Philip B. O'Neill, William F. Dinnen 1902
GSBB 3/12 Notre Dame Scrapbook Folder 3/12 c1900-1904
GSBB 3/12 Baseball Team - Roy Gage, Thomas F. Dwyer, Fisher, Crummley, Frank Shaughnessy, Joseph P. O'Reilly, Lawrence Antoine, Anton Stephan, Joseph Dohan, William Higgins, John Farley, Charles Hemp, Robert Lynch, Philip O'Neill, Daniel O'Connor, Henry G. Hogan 1902
GSBB 3/12 Luke L. Norris c1900-1901
GSBB 3/12 Walter M. Daley c1904
GSBB 3/12 Donald S. Raab c1900
GSBB 3/12 Rowing/Crew Team - Ignacio Canedo, Weiss?, Enrique Candeo, Leo G. Dwan, Benjamin Madero, Enrique Ruiz, Best, Daniel Madero c1900
GSBB 3/12 Gerald A. Shannon c1902
GSBB 3/12 Oliver A. Black c1900
GSBB 3/12 Eugenio Rayneri and Virgilio Rayneri c1900
GSBB 3/13 Track Team - Crummley, Casey, Kahler, Joseph J. Sullivan, William Draper, Ordo Barrett, Thomas F. Dwyer, Harry (Henry) Hoover, Walter Daly, Joseph P. O'Reilly, Gilbert McCullough, Harley Kirby, Butler [Philip V.?], Franklin Steele, Herman C. Reichardt 1902